Subclass 190 Invitations – July 2021

Skillselect has undergone significant changes in how information may be searched by users. As only a certain number of variables can be set for each search, we run multiple searches with different variables in order to formulate information that is most useful for our prospective clients. This article relates to our analyses on the invitations issued in the month of July 2021.

Minimum Points Scores

Below are the point ranges of persons recorded to have received 190 nominations from the States. These points are not determinative of nomination applications but are likely factors to be considered in assessing for potential nominees.

JurisdictionMinimum Point ScoreMaximum Point Score
New South Wales65115
Victoria65100
Queensland65105
Western Australia65100
South Australia65105
Tasmania6595
ACT (Canberra)6595
Northern Territory65100

Nominated Occupations Per Nominating Jurisdiction

Australian Capital Territory (Canberra)

132211 Finance Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
225113 Marketing Specialist
232411 Graphic Designer
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233311 Electrical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
234511 Life Scientist (General)
242111 University Lecturer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
351311 Chef
351411 Cook

New South Wales (Sydney)

132211 Finance Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221213 External Auditor
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234212 Food Technologist
234312 Environmental Consultant
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
253111 General Practitioner
253411 Psychiatrist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272511 Social Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
351311 Chef
351411 Cook

Northern Territory (Darwin)

141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
149311 Conference and Event Organiser
149913 Facilities Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
225113 Marketing Specialist
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234312 Environmental Consultant
234516 Marine Biologist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
249311 Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages
253111 General Practitioner
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
351311 Chef

Queensland (Brisbane)

221111 Accountant (General)
225212 ICT Business Development Manager
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233311 Electrical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233914 Engineering Technologist
234312 Environmental Consultant
234514 Biotechnologist
253111 General Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272399 Psychologists nec
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
341111 Electrician (General)
351311 Chef

South Australia (Adelaide)

133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
139912 Environmental Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
222112 Finance Broker
224113 Statistician
224512 Valuer
225113 Marketing Specialist
232111 Architect
232112 Landscape Architect
232411 Graphic Designer
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234212 Food Technologist
234411 Geologist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
241213 Primary School Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
242111 University Lecturer
249299 Private Tutors and Teachers nec
249311 Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages
251911 Health Promotion Officer
252411 Occupational Therapist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
323211 Fitter (General)
341111 Electrician (General)
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
411711 Community Worker
411716 Youth Worker
511112 Program or Project Administrator

Tasmania (Hobart)

132211 Finance Manager
212411 Copywriter
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
242111 University Lecturer
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253411 Psychiatrist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261212 Web Developer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
311215 Pharmacy Technician
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
332211 Painting Trades Worker
351311 Chef
511111 Contract Administrator
611211 Insurance Agent

Victoria (Melbourne)

225499 Technical Sales Representatives nec
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233915 Environmental Engineer
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234211 Chemist
234212 Food Technologist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234513 Biochemist
234599 Life Scientists nec
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
251111 Dietitian
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253315 Endocrinologist
253321 Paediatrician
253411 Psychiatrist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272199 Counsellors nec
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
311215 Pharmacy Technician
311413 Life Science Technician
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
351311 Chef

Western Australia (Perth)

132211 Finance Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221113 Taxation Accountant
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234514 Biotechnologist
234711 Veterinarian
234912 Metallurgist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253411 Psychiatrist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
272112 Drug and Alcohol Counsellor
272511 Social Worker
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
351311 Chef

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Call now Book now