Recent 491 Occupations

491 Invited Occupations – State Nominated

Subclass 491 State Nominated regional visa operates on the basis of a skilled points test. Whilst points are important for the purpose of this visa, the mechanisms behind nomination differ slightly from the more straightforward Subclass 189 visa. Prospective Subclass 491 applicants, looking to apply under the state or territory nominated stream, must secure nomination from an Australian State or Territory government. Upon receipt of a nomination, an invitation will generally be soon to follow.

As such, eligible occupations and monthly migrant intakes under this program are dependent on the individual labour market conditions and government policies of each nominating jurisdiction, particularly they relate to regional locations around the country. Additional requirements are often imposed by each State and Territory, meaning it is crucial to investigate your eligibility before settling on a nominated skilled visa.

Below are the occupations as nominated by each state from September 2020 to February 2021.

September 2020 – Subclass 491 Nominated Stream Invitations

133111 Construction Project Manager
224711 Management Consultant
233112 Materials Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233411 Electronics Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
Above – NSW
224711 Management Consultant
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
411711 Community Worker
Above – VIC
221111 Accountant (General)
224711 Management Consultant
233914 Engineering Technologist
234514 Biotechnologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
263112 Network Administrator
272113 Family and Marriage Counsellor
272511 Social Worker
411611 Massage Therapist
Above – QLD
224711 Management Consultant
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272511 Social Worker
Above – WA
224711 Management Consultant
233211 Civil Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
272511 Social Worker
311412 Earth Science Technician
312911 Maintenance Planner
411411 Enrolled Nurse
Above – WA
133111 Construction Project Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
149413 Transport Company Manager
212411 Copywriter
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
223111 Human Resource Adviser
224711 Management Consultant
232111 Architect
232413 Multimedia Designer
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234915 Exercise Physiologist
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
252411 Occupational Therapist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
263112 Network Administrator
272399 Psychologists nec
272413 Translator
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311413 Life Science Technician
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
Above – TAS
221111 Accountant (General)
224711 Management Consultant
232111 Architect
233211 Civil Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
252411 Occupational Therapist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263212 ICT Support Engineer
272613 Welfare Worker
Above – ACT
223111 Human Resource Adviser
224711 Management Consultant
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253111 General Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
511112 Program or Project Administrator
Above – NT

October 2020 – Subclass 491 Nominated Stream Invitations

224711 Management Consultant
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233411 Electronics Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272511 Social Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
Above – NSW
224711 Management Consultant
233913 Biomedical Engineer
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
251911 Health Promotion Officer
252711 Audiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
272511 Social Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
Above – VIC
132211 Finance Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
224711 Management Consultant
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
241411 Secondary School Teacher
252411 Occupational Therapist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253316 Gastroenterologist
253399 Specialist Physicians nec
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
272113 Family and Marriage Counsellor
272199 Counsellors nec
272413 Translator
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
321111 Automotive Electrician
323213 Fitter-Welder
331212 Carpenter
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
Above – QLD
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
224711 Management Consultant
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272511 Social Worker
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
351311 Chef
Above – WA
224711 Management Consultant
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234411 Geologist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253111 General Practitioner
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
272511 Social Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
312911 Maintenance Planner
411311 Diversional Therapist
Above – SA
132211 Finance Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221213 External Auditor
224711 Management Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261112 Systems Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
332211 Painting Trades Worker
351311 Chef
391111 Hairdresser
411411 Enrolled Nurse
452312 Gymnastics Coach or Instructor
Above – TAS
149913 Facilities Manager
224711 Management Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
232111 Architect
233211 Civil Engineer
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
Above – ACT
224711 Management Consultant
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
272511 Social Worker
351311 Chef
Above – NT

November 2020 – Subclass 491 Nominated Stream Invitations

254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
Above – NSW
233111 Chemical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252312 Dentist
252711 Audiologist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
272199 Counsellors nec
Above – VIC
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
224999 Information and Organisation Professionals nec
225212 ICT Business Development Manager
232111 Architect
233211 Civil Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
241213 Primary School Teacher
251511 Hospital Pharmacist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252312 Dentist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
271311 Solicitor
272199 Counsellors nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311312 Meat Inspector
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
331213 Joiner
Above – QLD
221112 Management Accountant
233213 Quantity Surveyor
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
351311 Chef
Above – WA
132411 Policy and Planning Manager
134499 Education Managers nec
212316 Stage Manager
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
232312 Industrial Designer
233211 Civil Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
234411 Geologist
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
253111 General Practitioner
253321 Paediatrician
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261311 Analyst Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
272511 Social Worker
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
322313 Welder (First Class)
Above – SA
135112 ICT Project Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
232411 Graphic Designer
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
252411 Occupational Therapist
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
351311 Chef
411411 Enrolled Nurse
Above – TAS
149913 Facilities Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
224311 Economist
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
Above – ACT
241411 Secondary School Teacher
351411 Cook
Above – NT

December 2020 – Subclass 491 Nominated Stream Invitations

254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
261313 Software Engineer
Above – NSW
233512 Mechanical Engineer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261313 Software Engineer
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
Above – VIC
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233512 Mechanical Engineer
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261112 Systems Analyst
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
311312 Meat Inspector
Above – QLD
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
351311 Chef
Above – WA
121221 Vegetable Grower
134499 Education Managers nec
135112 ICT Project Manager
212316 Stage Manager
224512 Valuer
224999 Information and Organisation Professionals nec
232611 Urban and Regional Planner
233211 Civil Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234212 Food Technologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
252312 Dentist
252712 Speech Pathologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261212 Web Developer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
272511 Social Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
313199 ICT Support Technicians nec
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
411411 Enrolled Nurse
511112 Program or Project Administrator
Above – SA
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
223112 Recruitment Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
232111 Architect
232411 Graphic Designer
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233914 Engineering Technologist
234212 Food Technologist
252411 Occupational Therapist
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
272314 Psychotherapist
272413 Translator
351311 Chef
411611 Massage Therapist
511111 Contract Administrator
Above – TAS
224311 Economist
233211 Civil Engineer
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
261313 Software Engineer
Above – ACT
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
233511 Industrial Engineer
234311 Conservation Officer
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272613 Welfare Worker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411711 Community Worker
Above – NT

January 2021 – Subclass 491 Nominated Stream Invitations

234212 Food Technologist
234412 Geophysicist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234513 Biochemist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
272199 Counsellors nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
Above – NSW
133111 Construction Project Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
224999 Information and Organisation Professionals nec
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234412 Geophysicist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234912 Metallurgist
241411 Secondary School Teacher
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272511 Social Worker
Above – VIC
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234412 Geophysicist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272199 Counsellors nec
Above – QLD
234412 Geophysicist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234912 Metallurgist
253411 Psychiatrist
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
Above – WA
121321 Poultry Farmer
132211 Finance Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
222112 Finance Broker
225113 Marketing Specialist
233111 Chemical Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234411 Geologist
234412 Geophysicist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234514 Biotechnologist
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234912 Metallurgist
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
251112 Nutritionist
252312 Dentist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261211 Multimedia Specialist
261212 Web Developer
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272511 Social Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
311214 Operating Theatre Technician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
323211 Fitter (General)
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
511111 Contract Administrator
Above – SA
132211 Finance Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
223112 Recruitment Consultant
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
232111 Architect
232312 Industrial Designer
232412 Illustrator
232611 Urban and Regional Planner
233112 Materials Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233915 Environmental Engineer
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234212 Food Technologist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
252511 Physiotherapist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261399 Software and Applications Programmers nec
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
271311 Solicitor
272115 Student Counsellor
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272413 Translator
272611 Community Arts Worker
312114 Construction Estimator
351311 Chef
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
411711 Community Worker
511111 Contract Administrator
Above – TAS
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
234511 Life Scientist (General)
251513 Retail Pharmacist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
272115 Student Counsellor
272199 Counsellors nec
272499 Social Professionals nec
351311 Chef
Above- ACT
132111 Corporate Services Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
233211 Civil Engineer
234311 Conservation Officer
234412 Geophysicist
251112 Nutritionist
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
272511 Social Worker
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411611 Massage Therapist
511112 Program or Project Administrator
Above – NT

February 2021 – Subclass 491 Nominated Stream Invitations

233211 Civil Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234513 Biochemist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
272199 Counsellors nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
Above – NSW
121221 Vegetable Grower
133111 Construction Project Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
223111 Human Resource Adviser
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234912 Metallurgist
241411 Secondary School Teacher
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252511 Physiotherapist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
272511 Social Worker
311215 Pharmacy Technician
311299 Medical Technicians nec
411111 Ambulance Officer
Above – VIC
132211 Finance Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
149413 Transport Company Manager
212411 Copywriter
221111 Accountant (General)
233211 Civil Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252312 Dentist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253316 Gastroenterologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261312 Developer Programmer
272113 Family and Marriage Counsellor
272199 Counsellors nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
311312 Meat Inspector
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
322313 Welder (First Class)
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
399111 Boat Builder and Repairer
Above – QLD
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
233211 Civil Engineer
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
311111 Agricultural Technician
351311 Chef
Above – WA
132211 Finance Manager
135112 ICT Project Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
224999 Information and Organisation Professionals nec
225113 Marketing Specialist
232212 Surveyor
233211 Civil Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
234412 Geophysicist
234517 Microbiologist
234912 Metallurgist
252312 Dentist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261212 Web Developer
261313 Software Engineer
261399 Software and Applications Programmers nec
263113 Network Analyst
272511 Social Worker
311111 Agricultural Technician
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312114 Construction Estimator
313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
411711 Community Worker
511112 Program or Project Administrator
Above – SA
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
212413 Print Journalist
221111 Accountant (General)
221213 External Auditor
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
225111 Advertising Specialist
225113 Marketing Specialist
232111 Architect
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233411 Electronics Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233915 Environmental Engineer
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
252511 Physiotherapist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
271311 Solicitor
272413 Translator
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312114 Construction Estimator
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
351311 Chef
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
Above – TAS
212411 Copywriter
221111 Accountant (General)
232111 Architect
232411 Graphic Designer
233211 Civil Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
251513 Retail Pharmacist
253111 General Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261399 Software and Applications Programmers nec
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263299 ICT Support and Test Engineers nec
272199 Counsellors nec
272413 Translator
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
351311 Chef
391111 Hairdresser
Above – ACT
132111 Corporate Services Manager
212212 Book or Script Editor
221111 Accountant (General)
233211 Civil Engineer
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234412 Geophysicist
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
261311 Analyst Programmer
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
351411 Cook
411611 Massage Therapist
Above – NT

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.